Mary Oikawa Memorial

Elks Tournament Volunteer Schedule

 

FRIDAY GAMES at SPITZ STADIUM: 2:30/5:00/7:30

DATE
GATE
50/50
SCOREKEEPER
SCOREBOARD
DIAMOND DIRECTORS
BALL CHASERS
(1st Base/3rd Base)
Friday
2:30 Elks

1:30

Florendine


2:30

Vaselenak


2:15

Penner


2:15

Penner


2:30

Leech/Braun


Friday
5:00
4:00

Kotkas
5:00

McHugh
4:45

Vaselenak
4:45

Tomalty
5:00

Goruk/Leech
Friday
7:30 Elks

6:30

Vaselenak
7:30

Thompson
7:15

Penner
7:15

Penner
7:30

Ankermann/Braun

SATURDAY GAMES at SPITZ STADIUM: 9:30/12:00/2:30/5:00/7:30

DATE
GATE
50/50
SCOREKEEPER
SCOREBOARD
DIAMOND DIRECTORS
BALL CHASERS
(1st Base/3rd Base)
Saturday
9:30

8:30


McHugh


9:30


Vaselenak


9:15


Goruk


9:15


Ankermann
r


9:30


Leech/Florendine


Saturday
12:00 Elks

11:00


Braun

12:00


Thompson

11:45


Penner

11:45


Penner

12:00


Kotkas/Tomalty

Saturday
2:30


1:30


Tomalty

2:30


Florendine

2:15


Ankermann

2:15


Goruk
2:30


McHugh/Braun

Saturday
5:00



4:00


Thompson


5:00


McHugh


4:45


Goruk


4:45


Ankermann


5:00


Florendine/Leech


Saturday
7:30 Elks



6:30


Leech


7:30


Thompson


7:15


Penner


7:15


Penner


7:30


Braun/Kotkas


SUNDAY GAMES at SPITZ STADIUM:  9:30/12:00/2:30/5:00

DATE
GATE
50/50
SCOREKEEPER
SCOREBOARD
DIAMOND DIRECTORS
BALL CHASERS
(1st Base/3rd Base)
Sunday
9:30

8:30


McHugh


9:30


Kotkas


9:15


Tomalty


9:15


Vaselenak


9:30


Leech/Thompson


Sunday
12:00

11:00


Goruk

12:00


Tomalty

11:45


Penner

11:45


Penner

12:00


Florendine/Ankermann

Sunday
2:30
1:30


Kotkas

2:30


Florendine

2:15


Ankermann

2:15


Thompson
2:30


Goruk/McHugh

Elks Volunteer Schedule

**During double header games-please do 50/50 draw during first game-as we only do 1 draw**

DATE
GATE
50/50
SCOREKEEPER
SCOREBOARD
BALL CHASERS
Tuesday
May 30
9 innings
Medicine Hat
6:00pm
Spitz Stadium
5:00

Goruk

6:00

Vaselenak
5:45

Leech
5:45

Tomalty
6:00

McHugh/Thompson
Wednesday
June 7
DH
Billings
5:00pm
Spitz Stadium
4:00

Braun
5:00

Goruk
4:45

Florendine
4:45

McHugh
5:00

Penner/Thompson
6:30

Leech
Game 2

Ankerman
Game 2

Penner
Game 2

Tomalty/Kotkas
Sunday
June 11
DH
Bozeman
12:00pm
Spitz Stadium
11:00

Florendine
12:00

Vaselenak
11:45

Penner
11:45

Ankerman
12:00

Braun/McHugh
1:30

Kotkas
Game 2

Thompson
Game 2

Goruk
Game 2

Penner/Tomalty
Tuesday
June 20
DH
Helena
5:00pm
Spitz Stadium
4:00

Leech
5:00

McHugh
4:45

Ankerman
4:45

Tomalty
5:00

Kotkas/Goruk
6:30

Vaselenak
Game 2

Penner
Game 2

Thompson
Game 2

Braun/Florendine
Friday
July 21
9 innings
Missoula
7:00pm
Spitz Stadium
6:00

Goruk
7:00

Vaselenak
6:45

Thompson
6:45

Florendine
7:00

Leech/Kotkas
Saturday
July 22
9 innings
Missoula
1:00pm
Spitz Stadium
12:00

McHugh
1:00

Goruk
12:45

Florendine
12:45

Penner
1:00

Braun/Ankerman
**During double header games-please do 50/50 draw during first game-as we only do 1 draw**